Site Index

    About Us
         Alumni Association Board of Directors Welcome
              Alumni Association Board of Directors
         Campus
              Campus Map
              Directions
              Virtual Tour
              Webcams
         Office of Alumni Relations
         Collins Hall
    TU Spirit
         Golden Hurricane History
         Alma Mater & Fight Song
         Wear Blue
         TU Merchandise
         License Plates
         Car Decals
         TU Athletics
         Facebook Cover Photos
    Connect
         Chapters and Clubs
              Tulsa Chapter
              Locate a Chapter or Club
              Start an Alumni Club
              Resources for Chapters and Clubs
                   Chapter and Club Event Planning
                   Chapter Leadership Structure
                   Chapter Marketing and Promotions
                   Chapters and Clubs Defined
                   Office of Alumni Relations Support
                   Volunteer Recruitment
                   Chapter Financial Responsibility
         Social Connections
              Facebook
              Twitter
              LinkedIn
              Flickr
              Instagram
         Campus Community Links
              Golden Hurricane Club
              Law Alumni Association
              Lettermen's Association
              Young Alumni
              Future Alumni
              Future Alumni Council
                   Future Alumni Council Members
         Career Services
         Online Community
              Update Your Profile
              Online Directory
              Group Photos
              Member Photos
              Privacy Policy
         Class Notes
         Volunteer Opportunities
    News & Events
         Events Calendar
         News
         Publications
              Ambassador
    Benefits
         TU Email for Life
         Alumni Career Webinars
              Register Here
              Login
              Support
         Campus Services
         Career Services
         Transcripts & Diplomas
         McFarlin Library
         Continuing Education
    Traditions
         Homecoming
         TU Day
         TU Uncorked
         TU History
         Honors & Awards
              Distinguished Alumni
                   2014
                        Nevyle R. Cable
                        Michael D. Graves
                        Calvin C. McKee
                        Katherine G. Coyle
                   2013
                   Henry D. “Hank” Haney
                   Judy Zarrow Kishner
                   Thomas H. Russell
                   Lovie L. Smith
                   2012
                   Sharon Bell
                   Chet Cadieux
                   Roger Jarvis
                   Dr. Jacob Jorishie
                   2011
                   A. Charles Funai
                   Lynn L. Jones
                   William “Bill” R. Lissau
                   M. W. “Bill” Scoggins
                   2008
                   Chip McElroy
                   Layn Phillips
                   Duane Wilson
                   2006
                   Callie Mitchell
                   James Wilburn
                   Michael Wiley
                   2005
                   John Forrest
                   Jim McGill
                   Charles Owens
                   2004
                   Nicholas Allen
                   Jeffery Davis
                   Joseph Moeller
                   2003
                   Dave Lawson
                   Marcia Manhart
                   Gene Tucker
              J. Paschal Twyman Award
                   2014 — Keith Bailey
                   2013 — Don and Pat Hardin
                   2012 — John William "Bill" Hinkle
                   2008 — Dr. Jacob Jorishie
                   2006 — Ellen Adelson
                   2005 — Charles Norman
                   2004 — Dr. George Mauerman
                   2003 — Hart Hix
              Mr. or Ms. Homecoming
                   2014 — John Henshaw
                   2013 — Pete Sandman
                   2012 — Tommy Hudspeth
                   2011 — Dale Teeters
                   2010 — Don Tomkalski
                   2009 — Dennis H Hudson
                   2008 — Jan Grabow
                   2006 — Edmund Rybicki
                   2005 — Earl Johnson
                   2004 — Mike Sheehan
                   2003 — Judy Berry
              Jess Chouteau Outstanding Senior
              Charles S. Monroe Outstanding Alumni Chapter Award
              Volunteer of the Year Award
         Ringing of the Bell
              2014 Montage
         Gold Medallion Society
         Heritage Collection
              1907-1919
              1920-1929
              1930-1939
              1940-1949
              1950-1959
              1960-1969
              1970-1979
              1980-1989
              1990-1999
              2000-2009
         Final Bell Graduation Party
         Class Ring
         Kendallabrum